Reach us on our new phone number +1-647-946-5264

Super Visa

Super Visa

Super Visa is a special visitor visa that allows long-term stay by parents of qualified Canadians.

Super visa visitor parents are allowed to live in Canada for upto 2 years at a time, with their Canadian children. The Canadian must meet 2 additional criteria to qualify under the Super visa criteria:

  • Must have enough income
  • Must buy Medical insurance coverage (at leat $100,000 per parent for 1 year) from a Canadian company for their parents All other criteria for approval of a visitor visa application remain applicable.

Transcend can assist applicants across the world in their visitor visa applications.

Transcend can assist in all the immigration categories. For a FREE assessment, please click here or email your resume today